Which city is better to choose?
How to profitably buy property in 2026?
How to remotely sell property in Bulgaria safely and quickly?
I would like to express my deep gratitude to BolgarskiyDom for itsRead full review
74 900 €
Head of Sales Department
Only 100 meters to the sandy shore! We present a high-liquidity property in the very heart of Sunny Beach at a price below 1,000 EUR per sq.m. For sale is a spacious 75 sq.m. one-bedroom apartment in the four-star Sun Palace complex. The apartment is located on the second floor and features a convenient layout: a bright living room with a kitchen unit, a comfortable bedroom, and a large shared terrace accessible from both rooms. The property is fully furnished and ready for immediate use after purchase.
The location of Sun Palace is considered one of the best in the resort: central alleys, banks, supermarkets, and top restaurants are all within walking distance. Owners have access to hotel-level services: indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a spa center with a sauna and Turkish bath, a fitness gym, and secure parking. With Act 16 in place and a fixed annual maintenance fee of 420 EUR, this offer is financially very attractive. Proximity to the sea and the center of the action guarantees excellent rental potential throughout the entire season.
I would like to express my deep gratitude to BolgarskiyDom for its